0415262167     |    Login    |    Free Assessment     

Study in Ireland

Choosing what to study is tough, but choosing where to study can be even tougher! Ireland is one of the most popular study abroad destinations in Europe. Its universities offer first-rate education in a traditional, yet modern setting. Thousands of study programmes at over two dozen schools attract international students from around the world.

However, before you start picturing your life as a student in Ireland, you need to learn more about the application process for studying in Ireland, as well as identifying what your options are.

Eligibility

  • Letter of acceptance from a recognised school or college or university in Ireland.
  • Evidence that the fees for the course have been paid in full.
  • Evidence that you have enough funds to maintain yourself for the initial part of your stay.
  • Evidence that you have private medical insurance
  • Confirmation that you intend to return to your country of permanent residence when you leave Ireland.

Student who wish to come to Ireland to study for longer than 90 days should apply for a long stay ‘D’ visa.They can apply for either a single-entry or a multiple-entry long-stay visa.short stay ‘C’ visa can be applied if students are planning to come to Ireland to undertake a course of study for less than 3 months.

For further information Contact Deriva. We will help you realise your dream to study abroad. Don’t worry, Deriva helps with all boring paperwork!

© 2019 Deriva. All Rights Reserved.
designed by designed by bThinq